Campus calendarAthletics

March 2015
Mar06
Northwestern @ Aquinas
10 a.m.
Mar06
NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
12 p.m.
Mar06
Northwestern @ U. of Great Falls
12 p.m.
Mar06
Northwestern @ Indiana Wesleyan
12 p.m.
Mar06
2015 NAIA Wrestling National Championship
1 p.m.
Mar06
Northwestern @ Indiana Wesleyan
3 p.m.
Mar06
Northwestern @ Presentation
4:30 p.m.
Mar07
2015 NAIA Wrestling National Championship
9 a.m.
Mar07
NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 a.m.
Mar07
Missouri Valley @ Northwestern
10 a.m.
Mar13
Northwestern @ Evangel
11 a.m.
Mar13
Northwestern @ Grand View
1 p.m.
Mar13
Northwestern @ U. of Science and Arts Oklahoma
1 p.m.
Mar13
Northwestern @ Bellevue
3 p.m.
Mar14
Northwestern @ Cardinal Stritch
10 a.m.
Mar14
Northwestern @ Bellevue
12 p.m.
Mar14
Northwestern @ Bellevue
1 p.m.
Mar14
Northwestern @ Bellevue
3:30 p.m.
Mar14
Northwestern @ TBA
4 p.m.
Mar17
Northwestern @ Bellevue
3 p.m.
Mar17
Northwestern @ Bellevue
5 p.m.
Mar18
Morningside JV @ Northwestern JV
5 p.m.
Mar18
Morningside JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Mar20
Concordia JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Mar20
Concordia JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Mar21
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
1 p.m.
Mar21
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
3 p.m.
Mar23
Minnesota West CC JV @ Northwestern JV
12 a.m.
Mar23
Minnesota West CC JV @ Northwestern JV
12 a.m.
Mar24
Northwestern @ Waldorf
4 p.m.
Mar24
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Mar24
Northwestern @ Waldorf
6:30 p.m.
Mar24
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Mar25
Midland Spring Invite
12 p.m.
Mar25
Northwestern JV @ Briar Cliff JV
2 p.m.
Mar25
College of Saint Mary @ Northwestern
3 p.m.
Mar25
Northwestern JV @ Briar Cliff JV
4 p.m.
Mar25
College of Saint Mary @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Mar26
Northwestern JV @ Midland JV
4:30 p.m.
Mar26
Northwestern JV @ Midland JV
6:30 p.m.
Mar27
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
3 p.m.
Mar27
Northwestern @ Central
4 p.m.
Mar27
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
5:30 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern @ Simpson
9 a.m.
Mar28
Wildcat Classic
10 a.m.
Mar28
Northwestern @ Concordia
1 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
1 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern JV @ Concordia JV
1 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern @ Concordia
3 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern JV @ Concordia JV
3 p.m.
Mar28
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
3:30 p.m.
Mar31
Northwestern @ Morningside
3 p.m.
Mar31
Northwestern @ Mount Marty
4 p.m.
Mar31
Waldorf @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Mar31
Northwestern @ Morningside
5 p.m.
Mar31
Waldorf @ Northwestern
6:30 p.m.
April 2015
Apr01
Northwestern JV @ Morningside JV
4 p.m.
Apr01
Northwestern JV @ Morningside JV
6 p.m.
Apr02
Dordt Invitational
11 a.m.
Apr02
Northwestern @ Peru State
2 p.m.
Apr02
Northwestern @ Peru State
4 p.m.
Apr02
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr02
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Apr03
Northwestern JV @ Mount Marty JV
11:30 a.m.
Apr03
Northwestern JV @ Mount Marty JV
1:30 p.m.
Apr04
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
1 p.m.
Apr04
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
3:30 p.m.
Apr06
Bellevue @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Apr07
GPAC Qualifier #3
12 a.m.
Apr07
Sioux Falls JV @ Northwestern JV
12 a.m.
Apr07
Sioux Falls JV @ Northwestern JV
12 a.m.
Apr07
Dordt @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr07
Dordt @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Apr08
Iowa Lakes JV @ Northwestern JV
5 p.m.
Apr08
Iowa Lakes JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Apr09
Doane Invite
10:30 a.m.
Apr09
Northwestern @ Midland
4 p.m.
Apr09
Iowa Central JV @ Northwestern JV
5 p.m.
Apr09
Iowa Central JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Apr10
Red Raider Open
1 p.m.
Apr10
Midland @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr10
Doane @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr10
Midland @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Apr10
Doane @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Apr11
Red Raider Open
9 a.m.
Apr11
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Northwestern
10 a.m.
Apr11
Hastings @ Northwestern
12 p.m.
Apr11
Northwestern JV @ Morningside JV
12 p.m.
Apr11
Hastings @ Northwestern
2 p.m.
Apr11
Northwestern JV @ Morningside JV
2 p.m.
Apr11
Hastings @ Northwestern
2:30 p.m.
Apr11
Northwestern JV @ Doane JV
4 p.m.
Apr13
GPAC Qualifier #3
12 a.m.
Apr13
Northwestern JV @ Dordt JV
4:30 p.m.
Apr13
Northwestern JV @ Dordt JV
6:30 p.m.
Apr14
Northwestern JV @ Iowa Lakes JV
3:30 p.m.
Apr14
Northwestern JV @ Iowa Lakes JV
5:30 p.m.
Apr14
Mount Mercy @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Apr15
Northwestern @ Mount Marty
3 p.m.
Apr15
Northwestern @ Morningside
4 p.m.
Apr15
Northwestern @ Mount Marty
5 p.m.
Apr16
Northwestern JV @ Iowa Central JV
4 p.m.
Apr16
Dordt JV @ Northwestern JV
4:30 p.m.
Apr16
Northwestern JV @ Iowa Central JV
6 p.m.
Apr16
Dordt JV @ Northwestern JV
6:30 p.m.
Apr17
Buena Vista Invite
10 a.m.
Apr17
College of Saint Mary Invite
10 a.m.
Apr17
Sioux City Relays
12 p.m.
Apr17
Doane @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr17
Midland @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr17
Doane @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Apr17
Midland @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Apr18
Sioux City Relays
9 a.m.
Apr18
Buena Vista Invite
9 a.m.
Apr18
College of Saint Mary @ Northwestern
10 a.m.
Apr18
Hastings @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Apr18
Northwestern @ Concordia
1 p.m.
Apr18
Hastings @ Northwestern
3 p.m.
Apr18
Northwestern @ Concordia
3:30 p.m.
Apr20
Northwestern College Spring Invite
12 p.m.
Apr20
Briar Cliff JV @ Northwestern JV
4:30 p.m.
Apr20
Briar Cliff JV @ Northwestern JV
6:30 p.m.
Apr21
Northwestern Invite
12 p.m.
Apr21
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
3 p.m.
Apr21
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
5 p.m.
Apr21
Peru State @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Apr21
Peru State @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Apr22
Mount Marty Invite
4:30 p.m.
Apr23
Northwestern @ Morningside
5 p.m.
Apr23
Northwestern @ Morningside
7:30 p.m.
Apr24
GPAC Qualifier #4
12 a.m.
Apr24
Drake Relays
8 a.m.
Apr24
Buena Vista @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Apr24
Morningside JV @ Northwestern JV
4:30 p.m.
Apr24
Buena Vista @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Apr24
Morningside JV @ Northwestern JV
6:30 p.m.
Apr25
Drake Relays
8 a.m.
Apr25
Northwestern @ Concordia
9 a.m.
Apr25
Northwestern @ Doane
1 p.m.
Apr25
Dordt @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Apr25
Dordt @ Northwestern
3:30 p.m.
Apr27
GPAC Qualifier #4
12 a.m.
Apr27
Mount Marty JV @ Northwestern JV
4:30 p.m.
Apr27
Mount Marty JV @ Northwestern JV
6:30 p.m.
Apr29
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
Apr29
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
Apr30
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
Apr30
Northwestern JV @ Sioux Falls JV
12 a.m.
Apr30
Northwestern JV @ Sioux Falls JV
12 a.m.
Apr30
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May 2015
May01
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May01
GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
1 p.m.
May01
NORDOR Cup
1 p.m.
May02
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May02
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May02
GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
9 a.m.
May02
NORDOR Cup
11 a.m.
May05
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May11
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May11
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May12
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May13
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May14
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
May21
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
10 a.m.
May22
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
10:30 a.m.
May23
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
1 p.m.
September 2015
Sep05
Northwestern @ Tabor (Kan.)
7 p.m.
Sep12
Northwestern @ Dordt
6 p.m.
Sep19
Concordia @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Sep26
Northwestern @ Doane
1 p.m.
October 2015
Oct03
Morningside @ Northwestern
1:30 p.m.
Oct17
Northwestern @ Hastings
1 p.m.
Oct24
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Oct31
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
1 p.m.
November 2015
Nov07
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
1 p.m.
Nov14
Midland @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Nov21
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.