Campus calendarAthletics

September 2014
Sep23
Midland Invite
10:30 a.m.
Sep23
Dordt JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Sep23
Dordt @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Sep24
Presentation @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Sep24
Northwestern @ Dordt
4:30 p.m.
Sep24
Northwestern @ Dordt
6 p.m.
Sep24
Presentation @ Northwestern
6:15 p.m.
Sep24
Northwestern @ Dordt
8 p.m.
Sep25
Briar Cliff Invite
12 a.m.
Sep25
Northwestern JV @ Buena Vista JV
8 p.m.
Sep26
Briar Cliff Invite
12 a.m.
Sep26
Iowa Lakes Invitational
11 a.m.
Sep26
Concordia JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Sep26
Concordia @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Sep27
Augustana Tournament
12 a.m.
Sep27
Roy Griak Invitational
9:50 a.m.
Sep27
Alumni Game
11 a.m.
Sep27
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
1 p.m.
Sep27
Northwestern @ Doane
1 p.m.
Sep27
Alumni @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Sep27
Northwestern @ Doane
3:15 p.m.
Sep29
GPAC Qualifier #2
12 a.m.
Sep30
Northwestern @ Morningside
5 p.m.
Sep30
Northwestern @ Morningside
5 p.m.
Sep30
Dakota Wesleyan JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Sep30
Northwestern @ Morningside
7 p.m.
Sep30
Northwestern @ Morningside
7 p.m.
Sep30
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
October 2014
Oct01
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
4 p.m.
Oct01
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
5 p.m.
Oct02
Briar Cliff JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct04
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Oct04
Northwestern JV @ Midland JV
1:30 p.m.
Oct04
Northwestern @ Midland
3 p.m.
Oct04
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
3 p.m.
Oct04
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Oct04
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Northwestern
7:15 p.m.
Oct06
GPAC Qualifier #2
12 a.m.
Oct06
Briar Cliff JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct07
Briar Cliff Invite
12 a.m.
Oct07
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Oct07
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
7:15 p.m.
Oct08
Northwestern JV @ Briar Cliff JV
6 p.m.
Oct08
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
7:30 p.m.
Oct10
William Penn Invite
12 a.m.
Oct10
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
6 p.m.
Oct10
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
8:15 p.m.
Oct11
William Penn Invite
12 a.m.
Oct11
Briar Cliff Invitational
10 a.m.
Oct11
Briar Cliff @ Northwestern
11 a.m.
Oct11
Northwestern JV @ Central CC JV
1 p.m.
Oct14
Midland JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Oct15
Mount Marty JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct15
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Oct17
Doane JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct17
Doane @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Oct18
Northwestern @ Concordia
1 p.m.
Oct18
Northwestern @ Concordia
5 p.m.
Oct18
Northwestern @ Concordia
7:30 p.m.
Oct20
Buena Vista JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct21
Dordt @ Northwestern
5 p.m.
Oct21
Northwestern JV @ Morningside JV
6 p.m.
Oct21
Dordt @ Northwestern
7:15 p.m.
Oct21
Northwestern @ Morningside
7:30 p.m.
Oct23
Dordt JV @ Northwestern JV
7 p.m.
Oct24
Northwestern JV @ Nebraska Wesleyan JV
6 p.m.
Oct24
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
7:30 p.m.
Oct25
Alumni JV @ Northwestern JV
12 a.m.
Oct25
Mount Marty Invitational
10:30 a.m.
Oct25
Dordt @ Northwestern
1:30 p.m.
Oct25
Northwestern JV @ Hastings JV
1:30 p.m.
Oct25
Northwestern @ Hastings
3 p.m.
Oct25
Hastings @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Oct25
Hastings @ Northwestern
6:15 p.m.
Oct27
Northwestern JV @ Iowa Central JV
6 p.m.
Oct29
Northwestern @ Morningside
5:30 p.m.
Oct29
Briar Cliff JV @ Northwestern JV
6 p.m.
Oct29
Briar Cliff @ Northwestern
7:30 p.m.
Oct29
Northwestern @ Morningside
8 p.m.
Oct31
Crossroads @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
November 2014
Nov01
Northwestern @ Hastings
1 p.m.
Nov01
Jamestown @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Nov01
Midland JV @ Northwestern JV
1:30 p.m.
Nov01
Midland @ Northwestern
3 p.m.
Nov01
Northern Iowa JV @ Northwestern JV
3 p.m.
Nov05
Grand View @ Northwestern
5:30 p.m.
Nov05
Northwestern JV @ Dordt JV
6 p.m.
Nov05
Northwestern @ Dordt
7:30 p.m.
Nov07
Dordt @ Cardinal Stritch
6 p.m.
Nov07
Northwestern @ Grace University
6 p.m.
Nov07
Valley City State @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Nov08
GPAC Cross Country Championship
10:45 a.m.
Nov08
Northwestern @ Morningside
1 p.m.
Nov08
Valley City State @ Dordt
2 p.m.
Nov08
Cardinal Stritch @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Nov10
Northwestern JV @ Dordt JV
6 p.m.
Nov11
Northwestern @ Dakota State
7 p.m.
Nov11
Doane @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Nov15
Midland @ Northwestern
1 p.m.
Nov15
Hastings @ Northwestern
2 p.m.
Nov15
Hastings @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Nov19
Northwestern @ College of Saint Mary
6 p.m.
Nov21
Roosevelt @ Grand View
5 p.m.
Nov21
Dakota State @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Nov22
Augsburg Open
9 a.m.
Nov22
NAIA National Cross Country Championship
10:30 a.m.
Nov22
Grand View @ Dakota State
2 p.m.
Nov22
Roosevelt @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Nov22
Dakota State @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Nov25
Northwestern @ Morningside
6 p.m.
Nov25
Doane @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Nov25
Northwestern @ Morningside
8 p.m.
December 2014
Dec03
Northwestern @ Mount Marty
6 p.m.
Dec03
Northwestern @ Mount Marty
8 p.m.
Dec04
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
4 p.m.
Dec04
Northwestern @ Augustana
5:30 p.m.
Dec06
Buena Vista Open
9 a.m.
Dec06
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Northwestern
2 p.m.
Dec06
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Dec09
Wayne State @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Dec10
Briar Cliff @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Dec10
Northwestern @ Concordia
7 p.m.
Dec10
Briar Cliff @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Dec13
Northwestern @ Midland
2 p.m.
Dec13
Northwestern @ Midland
4 p.m.
Dec18
Northwestern @ Drake
11 a.m.
Dec20
Doane @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Dec29
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
Dec30
Northwestern @ U. of Fraser Valley
12 a.m.
Dec30
Northwestern @ TBA
12 a.m.
Dec31
Northwestern @ Bethseda
12 a.m.
January 2015
Jan07
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
6 p.m.
Jan07
Northwestern @ Dakota Wesleyan
8 p.m.
Jan10
Hastings Open
9 a.m.
Jan10
Northwestern @ Concordia
5 p.m.
Jan10
Northwestern @ Concordia
7 p.m.
Jan13
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
7 p.m.
Jan14
Dordt @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Jan14
Dordt @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Jan16
Missouri Valley Invite
12 a.m.
Jan17
Missouri Valley Invite
12 a.m.
Jan17
Dordt Open
9:45 a.m.
Jan21
Morningside @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Jan21
Morningside @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Jan24
Wartburg Invite
10 a.m.
Jan24
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
2 p.m.
Jan24
Northwestern @ Nebraska Wesleyan
4 p.m.
Jan24
Hastings @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Jan24
Alumni @ Northwestern
5:30 p.m.
Jan27
Northwestern @ Morningside
5 p.m.
Jan27
Northwestern @ Buena Vista
6:30 p.m.
Jan28
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Jan28
Mount Marty @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Jan30
BVU Open-Multi-Event
5 p.m.
Jan31
BVU Open
8:30 a.m.
Jan31
Midland @ Northwestern
2 p.m.
Jan31
Midland @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
February 2015
Feb04
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
6 p.m.
Feb04
Midland @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Feb04
Northwestern @ Briar Cliff
8 p.m.
Feb06
Iowa Lakes @ Northwestern
7 p.m.
Feb07
Dennis Young Invite
9 a.m.
Feb07
Briar Cliff Open
9 a.m.
Feb07
Gene Glader Classic
11 a.m.
Feb07
Northwestern @ Doane
2 p.m.
Feb07
Northwestern @ Doane
4 p.m.
Feb11
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
6 p.m.
Feb11
Northwestern @ Waldorf
7 p.m.
Feb11
Dakota Wesleyan @ Northwestern
8 p.m.
Feb13
South Dakota State Invite
12 a.m.
Feb14
South Dakota State Invite
12 a.m.
Feb14
Concordia @ Northwestern
2 p.m.
Feb14
Concordia @ Northwestern
4 p.m.
Feb18
Northwestern @ Dordt
6 p.m.
Feb18
Northwestern @ Dordt
8 p.m.
Feb20
GPAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
1 p.m.
Feb21
Northwestern @ Hastings
2 p.m.
Feb21
GPAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
2 p.m.
Feb21
Northwestern @ Hastings
4 p.m.
Feb25
TBA @ TBA
12 a.m.
Feb25
TBA @ TBA
12 a.m.
March 2015
Mar05
NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
1 p.m.
Mar06
NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
12 p.m.
Mar07
NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 a.m.
Mar16
Campus Ministry Team applications due
Mar28
Wildcat Classic
10 a.m.
April 2015
Apr02
Dordt Invitational
11 a.m.
Apr10
Red Raider Open
1 p.m.
Apr11
Red Raider Open
9 a.m.
Apr17
Sioux City Relays
12 p.m.
Apr18
Sioux City Relays
9 a.m.
Apr22
Mount Marty Invite
4:30 p.m.
Apr24
Drake Relays
8 a.m.
Apr25
Drake Relays
8 a.m.
May 2015
May01
GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
1 p.m.
May02
GPAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
9 a.m.
May21
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
10 a.m.
May22
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
10:30 a.m.
May23
NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
1 p.m.